Staff Information

  • Staff Information

    SI. No.
    Name of Staff
    Designation
    Date of Joining
    1 Shri Manmatha Kumar Majhi Principal 15/04/2017
    2 Anup Rana Training officer 22/08/2020
    3 Naba Nedisti Mishra Section Officer 19/06/2020
    4 Shri Chandan Kumar Patnaik Jr. Clerk 10/08/2015

    Technical Staffs Information

    Sl. No. Name Designation Qualification Trade Date of Joining Regular/ Contractual/ PTGI  CTI Trained
    1 Shri Lingaraj Sahu ATO ITI Fitter 01/10/2009 Regular Yes
    2 Shri Biswanath Pratap Singh ATO B. Tech Engg. Drawing 13/03/2015 Regular No
    3 Shri Niranjan Sethy ATO B. Tech Electronics Mechanic 16/03/2015 Regular Yes
    4 Shri Chandramohan Samal ATO ITI Fitter 16/03/2015 Regular Yes
    5 Shri Duryodhan Mohanta ATO DIPLOMA Electrician 04/04/2015 Regular Yes
    6 Shri B Mohan Kumar ATO (C) M.Tech Mechanic Refrigeration & Air-Conditioning 14/01/2019 Contractual No
    7 Shri Prasant Kumar Panda ATO (C) ITI Welder 14/01/2019 Contractual No
    8 Shri Kartik Chandra Sing ATO (C) DIPLOMA Fitter 14/01/2019 Contractual No
    9 Shri Biraynath Murmu ATO (C) DIPLOMA Mechanic Refrigeration & Air-Conditioning 14/01/2019 Contractual No
    10 Smt. Biswabandita Mohanty PTGI ITI Electronics Mechanic 01/09/2003 PTGI Yes
    11 Shri Aruna Kumar Behera PTGI ITI Fitter 20/09/2013 PTGI No
    12 Shri Anil Kumar Sahu PTGI ITI Electrician 02/11/2015 PTGI Yes
    13 Shri Gopal Krishna Pattanaik PTGI ITI Electrician 13/09/2015 PTGI No
    14 Shri Abhinaba Kumar Behera PTGI DIPLOMA Engg. Drawing 19/12/2013 PTGI No
    15 Smt. Anjana Mishra PTGI B. Tech Workshop Calculation 04/10/2012 PTGI No
    16 Shri B.Chandra Sekhar Rao PTGI ITI Fitter 13/10/2015 PTGI No
    17 Shri Deepak Kumar Sahu  PTGI ITI Instrument Mechanic 02/12/2013 PTGI No
    18 Shri Gyana Ranjan Nayak PTGI ITI Fitter 10/09/2015 PTGI No
    19 Shri Himansu Sekhar Behera PTGI DIPLOMA Electrician 22/02/2013 PTGI No
    20 Shri Indra Mohan Behera  PTGI DIPLOMA Electrician 13/10/2015 PTGI No
    21 Shri Niroj Kumar Satapathy PTGI ITI Electrician 13/10/2015 PTGI No
    22 Shri Pratiksmit Roul PTGI DIPLOMA Instrument Mechanic 06/11/2013 PTGI No
    23 Shri Ram Krushna Maharana PTGI DIPLOMA Fitter 14/10/2015 PTGI No
    24 Shri Sanjaya Kumar Ojha PTGI DIPLOMA Fitter 13/10/2014 PTGI No
    25 Shri Santosh Kumar Behera PTGI DIPLOMA Fitter 01/12/2014 PTGI No
    26 Shri Satya Narayan Gouda PTGI B. Tech Workshop Calculation 17/11/2015 PTGI No
    27 Shri Sujit Kumar Majhi PTGI DIPLOMA Electrician 05/09/2013 PTGI No
    28 Shri Susanta Kumara Sahu PTGI DIPLOMA Welder 15/11/2013 PTGI No
    29 Shri Tumanath Behera PTGI DIPLOMA Electrician 10/02/2014 PTGI No
    30 Shri Azhar Hossain Khan Change Leader M.Tech YDM 20/11/2019 Tata Strive No
    31 Miss Arpita Panda Change Leader B.Sc (B.Ed) YDM 02/04/2021 Tata Strive No

    Non-Technical Staffs Information

    SLNO
    Name
    Designation
    Date of Joining
    1 Shri Susanta Patra W/s Attendant 19/05/1997
    2 Shri Gundicha Sahu Watch Man 01/10/1997
    3 Shri P.Kaneya Reddy Watch Man 06/02/2010
    4 Shri Ch. Papa Rao Watch Man 12/12/2014
    5 Shri Ganapati Gouda Watch Man 10/07/2017
    6 Shri Ramesh Kumar Nayak Sweeper 12/12/2014
    7 T.santosh Rao DEO 01/09/2017
    8 P.venkat Rao DEO 12/12/2014